AWARD
RECIPIENT
RECIPIENT
AWARD
Chrissie Nemis Memorial
Muriel E. Holford Memorial
Shinton Family Music
Rainbow District School Board
Muriel E. Holford Memorial
Elizabeth Barrett Browning I.O.D.E.
Schell -Arrowsmith Double Bass
Paul Ellis Memorial
Aimee Leonard Memorial
Bette Leake Memorial
Laurentian University Music Department
Schell-Arrowsmith Viola
Chrissie Nemis Memorial
Laurentian University Music Department
Ladies of Kaleva
Xi Master Beta Sigma Phi
Twin Sudbury Orchestra
Rainbow District School Board
Muriel E. Holford Memorial
Cambrian College Music Department
John Richer Memorial
Laurentian University Music Department
Shinton Family Music
Rainbow District School Board
Eglantine Rouleau Memorial
Bette Leake Memorial
Cambrian College Music Department
Rainbow District School Board
Eglantine Rouleau Memorial
Tia Kontoniemi (Voice)
Brian Graham (Guitar)
William Martin (Piano)
Jacob Zhong (Piano)
St. Anne Brass/Woodwind Trio
Jean-Paul II Grade 3-4 Recorder Ens.
Peter Cadonic
Isabelle Prevost-Aubin (Piano)
Devon Bisaillon (voice)
Hannah Crawford (voice)
Francois Deschenes (voice)
Janessa Clarke
Tia Kontoniemi (Music Theatre)
Isabelle Prevost-Aubin (piano)
Elizabeth Arrowsmith (strings)
Mikayla Oommen (piano)
Miriam Brownlee (strings)
Emily Duval (piano)
David Browne (voice)
Ryan Oram (strings)
Taylor Crawford (guitar)
Ryan Guy (guitar)
Kellen and Railli Lafreniere (piano)
Sarah Poulin (voice)
Marc-Antoine Foucault (piano)
Trinity Thibeault (Music Theatre)
Ellie Brownlee (strings)
Jazmyn Johns (voice)
Jonah Gonder (piano)
Travis Turcotte (guitar)
Jamie Gooch (voice)
Lockerby Composite Sec. School Band
Lively District Sec. School Gr. 8 Band
Brian Fox (guitar)
Josh McArthur (voice)
St. Charles College Concert Choir
Amy Godin (voice)
Marymount Academy Concert Band
Alexandria Richards (strings)
Isabelle Prevost-Aubin (piano)
Young Sudbury Singers
Lindsay Boland and Claire Romani (piano)
Cambrian College Guitar Quartet
North Winds
Sudbury Youth Orchestra
Lasalle Secondary School Guitar Ensemble
Algonquin Rd. Public School Choir
Sophia Cecutti (piano)
Jarred LaCroix (piano)
Angelina Wang (voice)
Katie Rinaldi (strings)
Dante Mullin-Santone(Music Theatre)
Noah Gonder (piano)
Jean-Paul II Grade 5-6 Recorder Ensemble
Kaitlynn Anderson-Butcher (voice)
Jamie Gooch (Vocal Church Solo)
Hannah Crawford and Angela Jeevananthan
Amy Godin (Music Theatre)
Leo Fortin (piano)
Guitars Alive
Sudbury Opera Guild
Rainbow District School Board
Kiwanis Club of Sudbury
Jack Kehoe Memorial
Bel Canto Chorus
Chrissie Nemis Memorial
Jack Kehoe Memorial
Cambrian College Music Faculty
Elizabeth Barrett Browning I.O.D.E.
Jack Kehoe Memorial
Alan Biggs Memorial
Muriel E. Holford Memorial
Steven Leonard Memorial
Louise Innes Memorial
Emil First Memorial
Merv Priest Memorial
Elementary School Choir
Paul Ellis Memorial
Queena V. Hawke Memorial
Gwen Robbins
Elizabeth Barrett Browning I.O.D.E.
Chrissie Nemis Memorial
Xi Master Beta Sigma Phi
Ladies of Kaleva
Laurentian University Music Department
Norma Pepin Memoria
Bel Canto Chorus
Estelle Scappatura
Eleanor Marzetti Memorial

Kiwanis Club of Sudbury

Serving the children of the world
2016 Awards
2015 PROVINCIAL COMPETITION NOMINEES
2016 Kiwanis Club of Sudbury Top Senior - JAMIE GOOCH (Voice)